HONOUR Board

Current Trophy Holders

EVENTWINNER
Club ChampionPrem Chand
Scratch ChampionPrem Chand
Presidents CupChris Watson
MastersAngus Turkington
MatchplayRay Bloom
Medal EclecticFlight A - Neil Flanagan
Flight B - Patrick Erickson
Flight C - Barry Ashman
Stableford EclecticFlight A - Neil Flanagan
Flight B - Rick Woodham
Flight C - Barry Ashman
Order of MeritRay Bloom
PairsRick Woodham & Matt Bartlett
Crystal TrophyNeil Flanagan

CLUB CAPTAINS

YearCaptains
1999 - 2004BRUCE MCLAREN
2005 – 2006BRETT TURNER
2006 – 2009BARRY SCAIFE
2009 - 2011DAVID JEFFERS
2011 - 2012JOHN GRIFFITHS
2012 - 2013MARTYN SMITH
2013 - 2017PAUL WYATT
2017 - PresentRAY BLOOM

Club Champions

YEARMEN (2012 > CLUB)LADIES
2002DAVID BOND
2003ANDY BENNET-SMITH
2004JEAN-YVES PINVIDICSUPISA WILLIAMSON
2005DAVID MORTONNID MARSH
2006ANDY FLYNNSUPISA WILLIAMSON
2007VINCENT SMYTHKAMOLTHIP (JOY)
2008ANDREW WONSONNOI JEFFERS
2009AUGUSTO ROMEIJUBJANG MAY
2010MICHAEL SHANNONNID MARSH
2011GEORGE OKRASAJIB POWERS
2012CH-YUK TANAPUTKUL
2013MOYA-JAYNE HARRIS
2014NEIL FLANAGAN
2015CAMERON IMBER
2016BRIAN HOEGEE
2017Prem Chand

*From 2012 played as mixed championship

SCRATCH CHAMPION

YearWinner
2003ANDY BENNETT-SMITH
2004BARRY SCAIFE
2005MAI PATTANEE
2006ANDY FLYNN
2007ERIC MALLACE
2008JIM MORONEY
2009ERIC MALLACE
2010DAVID HUMPHREYS
2011TONY Jeffreys
2012CH-YUK TANAPUTKUL
2013KANOKPAN SUKSAI
2014KANOKPAN SUKSAI
2015CAMERON IMBER
2016CAMERON IMBER
2017Prem Chand

MATCHPLAY

YEARFLIGHT AFLIGHT B
2004AUDEL DALPHINIS
2005AUDEL DALPHINISBOB NEYLON
2006PAUL MILLER 
2007DOUG LYNCH 
2008TREVOR STEVENS 
2009FRED MAY 
2010PETER GALE 
2011DAVID MORTON 
2012GEORGE OKRASA 
2013MARK JOHNSON 
2014PATRICK ERICKSON 
2015PATRICK ERICKSON 
2016CAMERON IMBER 
2017Ray Bloom

ROLL OF HONOUR

2005SCOTT ROWLEY
2006FRANK BERRY
2007DAVID JEFFERS
2009SCOTT ROWLEY
2010KAREN HOLLOWAY
2011DOUGIE RIACH
2012ARJAN BUFFING
2013STEVE BOOTH
2014 RAY BLOOM
2015ANDY LAZENBY
2016NUENG

 PRESIDENTS CUP

YearWinner
2005SARAH BARNETT
2006HOWARD LEIGH
2007MATT MILLER
2008VINCENT SMYTH
2009MAY MORTON
2010RAY HARRIES
2011MARTYN SMITH
2012SU CHALON
2013DAVID JEFFERS
2014MOYA-JAYNE HARRIS
2015JOY JANTHAKAN
2016PETER BOND
2017Chris Watson

STABLEFORD ECLECTIC

YEARFLIGHT AFLIGHT BFLIGHT C
2003JOHN POLLARD (63)BRETT TURNER (68)NOT COMPETED FOR
2004AUDEL DALPHINIS (62)BRETT TURNER (66)NOT COMPETED FOR
2005BARRY SCAIFE (61)CHRIS DAVIDSON (67 )NOT COMPETED FOR
2006JOE PIRLO (60)ANTON HERMANS (65)ROBERT MARSH (73)
2007DOUG LYNCH (58)SCOTT ROWLEY (68)TONY SHEPHERD (72)
2008ERIC MALLACE (64)FRED MAY (67)DAVID O’CALLAGHAN (72)
2009ERIC MALLACE (58)DICK ACKERMANN (66)ROBERT MARSH (72)
2010ERIC MALLACE (63)ARJAN BUFFING (69)DIETMAR LAMMERS (71)
2011TYSON POWERS (61)PAUL JENSON (69)DIETMAR LAMMERS (71)
2012TOR EDWARDS (65)PETER JACKSON (65)MICHAEL SHANNON (78)
2013MARK JOHNS0N (57)GEORGE OKRASA (61)NIKKI COX (65)
2014NEIL FLANAGAN (58)STUART LUCANI (59)STEVE BOOTH (66)
2015NEIL FLANAGAN (57)PAUL WYATT (61)STEVE BOOTH (68)
2016NEIL FLANAGAN (60)NEIL HAY (62)RAY BLOOM (64)
2017NEIL FLANAGAN (60)Rick Woodham (66)Barry Ashman (65)

*2013 onwards best net on 50% handicap

MEDAL ECLECTIC

YEARFLIGHT AFLIGHT BFLIGHT C
2006BARRY SCAIFE (64)GARETH KNIGHT (69)JACK EGAN (72)
2007DOUG LYNCH (55)DES KIMMET (67)BARRY ASHMAN (70)
2008BARRY SCAIFE (66)BARRY ASHMAN (68)HANS WAGNER (73)
2009JIM MARONEY (58)ARJAN BUFFING (65)ROBERT MARSH (71)
2010ANDY LAZENBY (68)ARJAN BUFFING (69)GRAEME DEFTY (75)
2011STEVE CASE (67)ARJAN BUFFING (74)DAVID O’CALLAGHAN (84)
2012TOR EDWARDS (62)MURRAY FORSYTHE (69)STEVE BOOTH (79)
2013CH-YUK TANAPUTKUL (58)JOHN GRIFFITHS (60)STEVE BOOTH (63)
2014NEIL FLANAGAN (57)STUART LUCANI (60)STEVE BOOTH (66)
2015NEIL FLANAGAN (57)NEIL HAY (61)STEV BOOTH (64)
2016MARK JOHNSON (58)PAUL WYATT (60)JULIEN RABAULD-GAYNES (63)
2017NEIL FLANAGAN (61)Patrick Erickson (64)Barry Ashman (61)

*2013 onwards best net on 50% handicap

MASTERS

YearWinner
2011MARTIN FELLS
2012MICHAEL BUCKLEY
2013ARJEN BUFFING
2014JOHN UNDERWOOD
2015PAUL BARKER
2016RAY BLOOM
2017Angus Turkington

PAIRS

YEARPAIR
2008HOWARD LEIGH / BARRY SCAIFE
2009MATT CHEVIS / HOWARD LEIGH
2010BONNIE AND DENNIS THOMACK
2011PAUL JENSEN / DICK ACKERMANN
2012IAN DUNCOMBE / PETER LUCAS
2013TERRY DAVIES / DON SUMMERBELL
2014KANOKPAN SUKSAI / DIETMAR LAMMERS
2015NEIL FLANAGAN / CAMERON IMBER
2016JOHN GRIFFITHS / PAUL WYATT
2017Rick Woodham / Matt Bartlett

ORDER OF MERIT

YEARWINNER
2010DICK ACKERMANN
2013TOR EDWARDS
2014NEIL FLANAGAN
2015GREG GAIlLARD
2016NEIL FLANAGAN
2017Ray Bloom

CRYSTAL TROPHY

YEARWINNER
2015ANTHONY EVERETT
2016DON LEVIN
2017NEIL FLANAGAN

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP BEST MAN/LADY

YEARMENLADIES
2014CH-YUK TANAPUTKULSARUNYA BOONYAROM
2015GREG GAILLARDMOYA-JAYNE HARRIS
2016STEVE MONICALPHATCHA PHETRCHARAT