2018 Londoners Masters Tournament Results – Black Mountain Golf Course, Hua Hin

Group Photo Day 1 Final

What a great weekend it was for playing golf at Black Mountain.  The weather cooperated and we had two wonderful days on the links.  Thanks to the committee for hosting such a great event and thanks to all of the attendees for making this an enjoyable tournament.  And, a special congratulations to our winner, Paul Wyatt !!!  Can't wait to see what is in store for next year's Masters.

overall winners

  Prize Player Name and points
3rd Trophy and sleeve of Prov 1s Prem Chand – 72 pts
2nd Trophy and sleeve of Prov 1s Chutikan Butme – 73 pts
Winner

 

Trophy, Prov 1s and Londoner Pub voucher Paul Wyatt – 78 pts

BEST NON-QUALIFIER – sleeve of LGC balls – David Bandat – 71 pts

day 1 technical prizes

Hole Sponsor Prize WINNER
9 Longest First Putt Londoner Pub 1000 baht voucher Mark Jayasinghe
18 Longest First Putt Londoner GC Balls Barry Ashman
3 Near Pin QPP Wine David Morton
8 Near Pin Leadbetter Golf Academy 1-hour trackman lesson Tony Jeffreys
11 Near Pin Londoner GC 500 baht voucher Naralita Jintanadon
14 Near Pin Londoner GC Wine Tony Jeffreys
16 Near Pin in 2. Wanderers Balls Tony Jeffreys
Most fairways Stagetime Comedy Club Show/Dinner voucher Aoy Barker – 13 F’ways

day 1 division results

Division Sponsor/Prize Winner Stableford Score
C Runner Up LGC - Balls Chutikan Butme 36 pts
B Runner Up LGC - Balls Howard Leigh 36 pts
A Runner Up LGC - Balls Prem Chand 36 pts
C Winner LGC - Balls Phil Mulligan 36 pts
B Winner LGC - Balls Paul Wyatt 37 pts
A Winner LGC - Balls Tony Jeffreys 38 pts
Overall Winner LGC - Balls Steve Sumpton 38 pts

day 2 technical prizes

Hole Sponsor Prize Winner
9 Longest Putt Londoner Pub 1,000 baht voucher Mark Kirk
18 Longest Putt Londoner GC Balls John Underwood
3 Near Pin QPP Wine Mark Adderley
8 Near Pin Leadbetter Golf Academy 1-hour trackman lesson Chutikan Butme
11 Near Pin Londoner GC 500 baht voucher Unknown
14 Near Pin Londoner GC Wine Unknown
16 Near Pin in 2 Wanderers Balls David bandat
Most fairways Stagetime Comedy Club Show and Dinner v’cher Chutikan Butme – 12 F’ways

day 2 division results

Division Sponsor/Prize Winner Stableford Score
C Runner Up LGC balls Aoy Barker 33 pts
B Runner Up LGC balls John Griffiths 35 pts
A Runner Up LGC balls Ed Jones 37 pts
C Winner LGC balls and voucher Chutikan Butme 37 pts
B Winner LGC balls and voucher Patrick Erickson 35 pts
A Winner LGC balls and voucher David Bandat 38 pts
Overall Winner Prov1s and LGC voucher Paul Wyatt 41 pts